Teaching Staff

 

Name

Subject Department

Maurice Callanan           

– Maths/Business

Emer Carolan

– Business/LCVP

Marie Carroll

- Home Eco.

Paul Casserly

– History/CSPE/Politics and Society

Paraic Cassidy

–Woodwork/DCG/Construction

Nuala Commins

- Chemistry/Maths/Science

Mary Concar

- Ag.Science/Maths /Science

Maura Connelly (Maternity Leave)

- English/Geography

Niamh Conway

- Science

Kathryn Dennigan

-  German/Spanish

Conor Devaney 

- English/Geography

Declan Donlon

-  Metalwork/Engineering/Tech.Graphics

Diane Drury

- Learning Support/History/Geography

Salome Egan 

- Maths/Irish

Olivia Farrell

- French/Business/German

Edwina Finneran 

- Business/Career Guidance

Laura Fleming  

- Maths/PE

Joanna Gallagher

- Geography

Gillian Gannon

- Art

Sheila Gunn

– English/PE

Emma Healy

- English/Geography

Serena Joyce (Maternity Leave)

– Art

Alison Kerrane

– Irish/Religion

Jonathan Kelly

– Irish/Religion

Shane Killoran

- Maths/PE

Fiona Lavin

- Music / Learning Support

Stewart Li

– Art

Jude Lohan  

- Deputy Principal

Joseph Mannion

-  German/History

Georgina Martin  

- Maths/Religion

James Martin

-Business/Accounting

Paul McLoughlin  

- Metalwork/Engineering/Tech.Graphics/DCG

Sarah McNamara

– English/Geography

Irene Nestor

–Maths/Biology/Science

Gary Patterson

- Science

Jennifer Rogers (Maternity Leave)

– French/Irish/Learning Support

Emma Shanley  

- French

Joanne Shea  

- Maths/Physics/ Science

Amanda Smyth

- Music/History/Irish

Aisling Spellman

– Irish/Religion

Denise Staunton

-  Business/German

Fergal Timmons  

- Geography/History

Siobhan Tully 

- English/Geography

Lorraine Ward

– Learning Support/History/Religion

 

Ancillary Staff

 

Patricia Beirne

Caretaker

Jimmy Gleeson

Caretaker

John Mooney

Farm Manager

Marie Bance

Administrator

 

 

 

Special Needs Assistants

Martina McQuaid

Mary Feely

Anne Sirr

Mary Hayden

Imelda Quinn

Declan Kavanagh

Jackie Laird

Dolores Farrell